4207 Rhoney School Rd Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Rhoney School Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $306,405, approximately $236 per square foot. 4207 Rhoney School Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Blackburn Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $244,200 | $26,200 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $244,200 | $26,200 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $146,400 | $26,200 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $955 | $146,400 | $26,200 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $933 | $146,400 | $26,200 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $933 | $146,400 | $26,200 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $933 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $139,000 | $25,300 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $138,950 | $25,300 | $113,650 |
| 2014 | $836 | $141,300 | $28,000 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map