4207 S 89th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $194,397 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 S 89th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $211,349, approximately $133 per square foot. 4207 S 89th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Bought by
Hollibough Elaine C and Hollibough Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1978
Bought by
Headley Daniel Glenn and Headley France
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollibough Elaine C | $70,000 | -- | |
| Headley Daniel Glenn | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $40,922 | $8,000 | $32,922 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $26,180 | $6,000 | $20,180 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $26,180 | $6,000 | $20,180 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $26,180 | $6,000 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $26,180 | $6,000 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $26,180 | $6,000 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $23,910 | $4,500 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $23,910 | $4,500 | $19,410 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $23,910 | $4,500 | $19,410 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $23,910 | $4,500 | $19,410 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $23,910 | $4,500 | $19,410 |
| 2014 | $792 | $21,750 | $4,000 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map