4207 Stone Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Factory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Stone Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $163,460, approximately $129 per square foot. 4207 Stone Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Diamond Lakes Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1990
Sold by
Thompson Jerry Thompson Takemi
Bought by
Parrish William Douglas Sr Parrish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Sold by
Thompson Jerry
Bought by
Parrish William Dou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish William Douglas Sr Parrish | $2,000 | -- | |
| Parrish William Dou | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $46,296 | $6,600 | $39,696 |
| 2024 | $805 | $50,792 | $6,600 | $44,192 |
| 2023 | $943 | $44,372 | $6,600 | $37,772 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $32,466 | $6,600 | $25,866 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $24,699 | $6,600 | $18,099 |
| 2020 | $989 | $24,699 | $6,600 | $18,099 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $24,699 | $6,600 | $18,099 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $24,699 | $6,600 | $18,099 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $24,699 | $6,600 | $18,099 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $24,699 | $6,600 | $18,099 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $24,699 | $6,600 | $18,099 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $24,318 | $6,600 | $17,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map