4208 7th St Alexandria, LA 71302
Acadian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 7th St, Alexandria, LA 71302 and is currently estimated at $77,242, approximately $71 per square foot. 4208 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Acadian Elementary School, Arthur F. Smith Middle Magnet School, and Peabody Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Franklin Fred E and Franklin Rose M
Bought by
Franlin Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franlin Kenneth | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,900 | $700 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,900 | $700 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,900 | $500 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $388 | $2,900 | $500 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $340 | $2,900 | $500 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $340 | $2,900 | $500 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $269 | $2,900 | $500 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $293 | $2,900 | $500 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $295 | $2,900 | $500 | $2,400 |