4208 Deep Creek Terrace Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $335,557 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Deep Creek Terrace, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $358,639, approximately $239 per square foot. 4208 Deep Creek Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Pgci Iv Llc
Bought by
Broadway Larry L and Broadway Floregel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,105
Outstanding Balance
$172,765
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,874
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway Larry L | $230,200 | Allegiant Title Professional | |
| Broadway Larry L | $230,117 | Allegint Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadway Larry L | $207,105 | |
| Closed | Broadway Larry L | $207,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $236,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $223,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $217,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $210,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $207,783 | $57,750 | $150,033 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $205,170 | $57,750 | $147,420 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $201,685 | $52,500 | $149,185 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map