4208 E Jevon Ln Lake Charles, LA 70605
Prien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 E Jevon Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605 and is currently estimated at $282,913, approximately $139 per square foot. 4208 E Jevon Ln is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Prien Lake Elementary School, S.J. Welsh Middle School, and A.M. Barbe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $22,120 | $4,540 | $17,580 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $22,120 | $4,540 | $17,580 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $22,120 | $4,540 | $17,580 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $22,120 | $4,540 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $22,120 | $4,540 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $20,180 | $4,360 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $21,780 | $4,200 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $21,780 | $4,200 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $21,780 | $4,200 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $21,780 | $4,200 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $20,950 | $4,000 | $16,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map