Estimated Value: $165,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Venoy Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $201,588, approximately $107 per square foot. 4208 Venoy Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Bogdan Aurel
Bought by
Bogdan Mioara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Theisen John
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Irwin Luz V and Curths Rubby D
Bought by
Theisen John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogdan Mioara | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Theisen John | $123,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,900 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,100 | $6,500 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map