Estimated Value: $134,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Winside Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $138,962, approximately $104 per square foot. 4208 Winside Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Kermit
Bought by
Cage Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,690
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$130,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Williams King Audrey Pearl
Bought by
Vermeire Joel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,410
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cage Lori Ann | $36,000 | -- | |
| Vermeire Joel R | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cage Lori Ann | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermeire Joel R | $58,410 | |
| Closed | Cage Lori Ann | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $12,559 | $700 | $11,859 |
| 2024 | $594 | $12,559 | $700 | $11,859 |
| 2023 | $574 | $8,590 | $700 | $7,890 |
| 2022 | $965 | $8,590 | $700 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $956 | $8,590 | $700 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $969 | $8,590 | $700 | $7,890 |
| 2019 | $962 | $8,250 | $700 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $950 | $8,250 | $700 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $950 | $8,250 | $700 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $131 | $8,250 | $700 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | $131 | $8,250 | $700 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $130 | $8,250 | $700 | $7,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,250 | $700 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map