4209 Albert Ave Amarillo, TX 79106
Olsen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Albert Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $337,430, approximately $128 per square foot. 4209 Albert Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Olsen Park Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Hfs Mobility Services Inc
Bought by
Dixon Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,701 | $335,152 | $24,200 | $310,952 |
| 2024 | $6,701 | $322,339 | $24,200 | $298,139 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $317,804 | $24,200 | $293,604 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | $303,505 | $24,200 | $279,305 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $238,530 | $24,200 | $214,330 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $226,328 | $24,200 | $202,128 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $226,328 | $24,200 | $202,128 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $212,977 | $24,200 | $188,777 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $211,995 | $24,200 | $187,795 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $195,593 | $24,200 | $171,393 |
| 2015 | $388,743 | $195,593 | $24,200 | $171,393 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $189,740 | $24,200 | $165,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map