Estimated Value: $602,058 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Crown Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $679,015, approximately $261 per square foot. 4209 Crown Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Leaf Franklin D and Leaf Jody R
Bought by
Sullivan William G and Sullivan Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,768
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Drees Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Leaf Franklin D Jody R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan William G | $361,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Leaf Franklin D Jody R | $324,926 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan William G | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leaf Franklin D Jody R | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,973 | $171,820 | $45,500 | $126,320 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $171,820 | $45,500 | $126,320 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $129,220 | $27,440 | $101,780 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $129,220 | $27,440 | $101,780 |
| 2021 | $5,805 | $129,220 | $27,440 | $101,780 |
| 2020 | $6,044 | $115,374 | $24,500 | $90,874 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $115,374 | $24,500 | $90,874 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $115,374 | $24,500 | $90,874 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $109,186 | $23,555 | $85,631 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $109,186 | $23,555 | $85,631 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $109,186 | $23,555 | $85,631 |
| 2014 | $5,688 | $99,260 | $21,410 | $77,850 |
| 2013 | $5,700 | $113,570 | $24,500 | $89,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map