4209 Green Oak Dr Waco, TX 76710
Landon Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Green Oak Dr, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $340,300, approximately $167 per square foot. 4209 Green Oak Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Mason Stanley and Mason Michele Leigh
Bought by
Shaver Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Outstanding Balance
$171,716
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Knudsen Martin and Mccartney Terrie
Bought by
Mason Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,504
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Mccartney Terrie
Bought by
Harris Irvin Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Mccartney Terrie and Knudsen Martin
Bought by
Knudsen Martin and Mccartney Terrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Cain Tony R and Cain Carla
Bought by
Mccartney Terrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,425
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Irvin Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Knudsen Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Mccartney Terrie | -- | Fatc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaver Jamie | $195,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Stanley | $166,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Irvin Edward | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudsen Martin | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccartney Terrie | $106,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $332,300 | $36,280 | $296,020 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $306,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $278,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $253,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $230,320 | $28,690 | $201,630 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $215,800 | $27,270 | $188,530 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $209,960 | $26,020 | $183,940 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $186,820 | $24,770 | $162,050 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $190,250 | $23,600 | $166,650 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $176,230 | $23,180 | $153,050 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $163,910 | $22,680 | $141,230 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $169,120 | $28,000 | $141,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map