4209 Molane St Dayton, OH 45416
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Molane St, Dayton, OH 45416 and is currently estimated at $88,046, approximately $87 per square foot. 4209 Molane St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, North Dayton School of Science & Discovery, and Imagine Klepinger Road Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Lfg Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Dawg Pound Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$711,200
Outstanding Balance
$698,734
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$610,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Earley Cregg R
Bought by
Lfg Property Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
James Chris W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
James Chris W
Bought by
Earley Cregg R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
James Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Harris Sheila Y
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Harris Eric D
Bought by
Harris Eric D and Harris Sheila Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,322
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawg Pound Enterprises Llc | -- | Partners Land Title | |
| Lfg Property Investments Llc | $51,000 | Partners Land Title | |
| James Chris W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earley Cregg R | $35,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Chris | $18,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Eric D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawg Pound Enterprises Llc | $711,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lfg Property Investments Llc | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Chris | $14,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Eric D | $66,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $19,860 | $3,630 | $16,230 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $19,860 | $3,630 | $16,230 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $19,860 | $3,630 | $16,230 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $12,260 | $2,240 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $12,260 | $2,240 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $12,260 | $2,240 | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $11,800 | $2,800 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $11,800 | $2,800 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $11,800 | $2,800 | $9,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,520 | $4,550 | $7,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map