Estimated Value: $561,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Rolling Hills Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $634,345, approximately $286 per square foot. 4209 Rolling Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
York Donald L and York Susan E
Bought by
York Donald Lee and The Donald Lee York 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
York Susan
Bought by
York Donald L and York Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,740
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
York Donald L and York Susan E
Bought by
York Susan E and Susan Elaine York 2014 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Yantis Ryan and Yantis Volare
Bought by
York Donald L and York Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional