4209 Taylor Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Taylor Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $541,346, approximately $213 per square foot. 4209 Taylor Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Mary Susan Morgal Living Trust
Bought by
Susie Morgal Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susie Morgal Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $450,835 | $159,998 | $290,837 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $242,549 | $87,998 | $154,551 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $269,500 | $82,433 | $187,067 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $263,450 | $77,002 | $186,448 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $355,000 | $80,068 | $274,932 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $303,000 | $70,024 | $232,976 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $273,000 | $69,926 | $203,074 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $241,000 | $60,081 | $180,919 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $204,000 | $60,081 | $143,919 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $97,534 | $28,159 | $69,375 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $93,679 | $28,159 | $65,520 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $84,849 | $28,159 | $56,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map