J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Marascio
North Texas Property Mgmt
(214) 227-7669
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $456,000
BACK ON MARKET!!! Buyer changed their mind due to floorplan needs. This charming one-story Central Plano home is a rare find! Located in a mature neighborhood with an inviting floorplan that offers plenty of space for entertaining, and also allows for cozy times at home enjoying the fireplace, patio and backyard area. This Plano gem has fresh interior paint, exterior paint, carpet and NO HOA DUES! Save drive time with easy access to Highway 75, Dallas North Tollway and President George Bush Tollway. There are several near-by restaurants, shopping areas, schools and entertainment to help simplify everyday living. The washer and dryer onsite may stay if the new owner wishes. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this property yours! **OFFER DEADLINE: 12:00 p.m. CST on 7.26.2022. An update will be provided no later than 5:00 p.m. CST on Wednesday, July 27, 2022. See attached offer instructions and number to text with questions.**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
North Texas Property Mgmt License #0609212 Listed on: 07/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Jonathan | -- | Robertson Anschutz Vetters Llc | |
| Cason Mark | -- | Fnt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Jonathan | $402,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $417,231 | $135,000 | $282,231 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $436,657 | $115,000 | $309,022 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $411,796 | $115,000 | $296,796 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $351,768 | $95,000 | $256,768 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $288,135 | $80,000 | $208,135 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $291,024 | $80,000 | $211,024 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $291,816 | $80,000 | $211,816 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $273,475 | $80,000 | $193,475 |
| 2017 | $5,499 | $252,286 | $70,000 | $182,286 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $217,371 | $50,000 | $167,371 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $186,012 | $45,000 | $141,012 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Marascio
North Texas Property Mgmt
(214) 227-7669
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kathleen Astran
North Star Properties
(214) 632-3813
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20112183
APN: R-0478-004-0350-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.