NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4209 Young St Pasadena, TX 77504

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $159,598

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
1,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,247 / mo

155 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

2 MASTER BEDROOMS, 1 UP & 1 DOWN READY FOR MOVE-IN. WOOD FLOORS ON 1ST FLOOR CARPET ON 2ND FLOOR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Henry

Greg Henry Properties License #0417350 Listed on: 03/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

William Valencia

ME Realty Group LLC License #0523845

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1,250

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, sewer, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,183

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:104-517-000-0097
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1750.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: JDH

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: YOUNG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (PASADENA)
  • Junior High Dist: 41 - Pasadena
  • High School: SOUTH HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MILLER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1183.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Arceneaux George M
Bought by
Bolanos Ruth Patricia and Bolanos Karin Johanna
Seller's Agent
Gregory Henry
Greg Henry Properties
Buyer's Agent
William Valencia
ME Realty Group LLC
List Price
$105,000
Current Estimated Value
$149,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,464
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,936

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Arceneaux George M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,999
Interest Rate
7.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolanos Ruth Patricia -- American Title Co
Arceneaux George M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bolanos Ruth Patricia $98,000
Previous Owner Arceneaux George M $49,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold -- -- --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2017 03/19/17 For Sale $105,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,149 $148,685 $28,125 $120,560
2024 $2,149 $157,646 $28,125 $129,521
2023 $2,149 $149,343 $28,125 $121,218
2022 $3,361 $133,176 $28,125 $105,051
2021 $3,240 $122,180 $28,125 $94,055
2020 $3,272 $122,786 $25,313 $97,473
2019 $3,155 $118,639 $25,313 $93,326
2018 $1,184 $98,570 $18,000 $80,570
2017 $2,329 $84,925 $13,669 $71,256
2016 $2,329 $84,925 $13,669 $71,256
2015 $1,016 $72,162 $10,125 $62,037
2014 $1,016 $75,272 $10,125 $65,147
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 14456284

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1045170000097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.