42094 Red Maple St Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $215,677 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,109
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42094 Red Maple St, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $251,669, approximately $119 per square foot. 42094 Red Maple St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, Tucker Memorial Elementary School, and D.C. Reeves Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Gulf Coast
Bought by
Garrison Cheryl Ann Bunch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,335
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Cheryl Ann Bunch | $171,522 | D H I Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Cheryl Ann Bunch | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $14,833 | $3,240 | $11,593 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $14,833 | $3,240 | $11,593 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $14,711 | $3,000 | $11,711 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $14,711 | $3,000 | $11,711 |
| 2021 | $742 | $14,711 | $3,000 | $11,711 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $14,711 | $3,000 | $11,711 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $14,711 | $3,000 | $11,711 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $14,711 | $3,000 | $11,711 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $14,711 | $3,000 | $11,711 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $14,711 | $3,000 | $11,711 |
| 2015 | $889 | $14,829 | $3,000 | $11,829 |
| 2014 | $859 | $14,829 | $3,000 | $11,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map