421 10th St NE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 10th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $116,433, approximately $111 per square foot. 421 10th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Perkowski Patrick A
Bought by
Sponseller Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Finney Jacqueline Sue
Bought by
Perkowski Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,700
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Finney Stephen C
Bought by
Finney Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sponseller Brian | $36,800 | None Available | |
| Perkowski Patrick A | $64,700 | -- | |
| Finney Jacqueline S | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkowski Patrick A | $64,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Finney Jacqueline S | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,170 | $4,200 | $20,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,170 | $4,200 | $20,970 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $20,340 | $4,660 | $15,680 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $20,340 | $4,660 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $20,340 | $4,660 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $864 | $15,550 | $3,820 | $11,730 |
| 2019 | $851 | $15,550 | $3,820 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map