421 25th Ave East Moline, IL 61244
Estimated Value: $179,832 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 25th Ave, East Moline, IL 61244 and is currently estimated at $185,208, approximately $107 per square foot. 421 25th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Schadel Marie A
Bought by
Dowd Ben and Dowd Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Olivia A and Schadel Marie A
Bought by
Schadel Marie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Ben | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schadel Marie A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,161 | $52,547 | $10,469 | $42,078 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $48,386 | $9,640 | $38,746 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $43,336 | $8,487 | $34,849 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $41,430 | $8,114 | $33,316 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $40,737 | $7,978 | $32,759 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $40,095 | $7,852 | $32,243 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $39,492 | $7,734 | $31,758 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $38,870 | $7,612 | $31,258 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $37,665 | $7,376 | $30,289 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $35,739 | $6,999 | $28,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,096 | $7,069 | $29,027 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,096 | $7,069 | $29,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map