421 5th Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $173,744 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 5th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $186,248, approximately $187 per square foot. 421 5th Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Williams Joseph B
Bought by
Sanchez Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Outstanding Balance
$56,917
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1990
Sold by
Patsko Geo A
Bought by
Williams Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Sergio | $134,900 | -- | |
| Williams Joseph B | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Sergio | $107,920 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Sergio | $26,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $135,300 | $30,000 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $131,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $127,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $123,700 | $40,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $121,300 | $40,000 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map