421 5th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,704,150 - $3,352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$1,429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,017,538, approximately $1,428 per square foot. 421 5th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Larangeira Rose
Bought by
Karwoska Susan and Kligler Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karwoska Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,254 | $208,620 | $36,180 | $172,440 |
| 2025 | $7,081 | $169,560 | $36,180 | $133,380 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $168,240 | $36,180 | $132,060 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $177,060 | $36,180 | $140,880 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $143,040 | $36,180 | $106,860 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $131,940 | $36,180 | $95,760 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $135,300 | $36,180 | $99,120 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $27,945 | $6,114 | $21,831 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $26,512 | $6,213 | $20,299 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $25,081 | $5,703 | $19,378 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $25,081 | $8,356 | $16,725 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $24,482 | $9,787 | $14,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map