421 5th Way Birmingham, AL 35214
Central Pratt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $102,282
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 5th Way, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $87,071, approximately $57 per square foot. 421 5th Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Hampton Elementary School, Jackson-Olin High School, and Legacy Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Finley Lula Mae
Bought by
Williams Alicia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Williams John Thomas and Coleman Leo
Bought by
Williams Alicia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Bush Dorothy Jean and Coleman Leo
Bought by
Williams Alicia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Alicia H | $16,500 | -- | |
| Williams Alicia H | -- | -- | |
| Williams Alicia H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $8,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $576 | $8,940 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $426 | $6,850 | $1,390 | $5,460 |
| 2021 | $426 | $6,850 | $1,390 | $5,460 |
| 2020 | $426 | $6,850 | $1,390 | $5,460 |
| 2019 | $421 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $357 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $404 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $404 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map