421 Allen Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Allen Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $182,185, approximately $161 per square foot. 421 Allen Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Tesnow Craig L and Tesnow Faith A
Bought by
Garmon Paula and Hamilton Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,188
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmon Paula | $180,000 | Mid Am Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garmon Paula | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,428 | $40,190 | $6,760 | $33,430 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $39,970 | $6,760 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $39,970 | $6,760 | $33,210 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $32,530 | $6,770 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $32,530 | $6,770 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $32,530 | $6,770 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $27,370 | $6,160 | $21,210 |
| 2017 | $595 | $27,370 | $6,160 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $27,370 | $6,160 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $978 | $22,360 | $6,720 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map