421 Alpine Rd Dillon, CO 80435
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,474,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Alpine Rd, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,343,246, approximately $758 per square foot. 421 Alpine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dillon Valley Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Lausten Charles Dean and Lausten Susan Abbott
Bought by
Lausten Benjamin and Lausten Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,923
Outstanding Balance
$58,789
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,284,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Lausten Charles Dean and Lausten Susan Abbott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Estes Jeff E and Estes Cherie D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lausten Benjamin | $493,481 | None Available | |
| Lausten Charles Dean | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | -- | None Available |