421 Alston Rd Addison, AL 35540
Estimated Value: $167,836 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Alston Rd, Addison, AL 35540 and is currently estimated at $184,945, approximately $103 per square foot. 421 Alston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Of James A Taylor
Bought by
Berry Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,140 | $0 | $0 |