421 Andover Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $590,433 - $609,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Andover Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $600,358, approximately $222 per square foot. 421 Andover Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $104,490 | $46,630 | $57,860 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $86,790 | $29,470 | $57,320 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $86,790 | $29,470 | $57,320 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $73,460 | $24,550 | $48,910 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $73,460 | $24,550 | $48,910 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $62,500 | $21,930 | $40,570 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $62,500 | $21,930 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $60,710 | $19,760 | $40,950 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $60,710 | $19,760 | $40,950 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $53,160 | $15,030 | $38,130 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $53,160 | $15,030 | $38,130 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $46,630 | $8,020 | $38,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map