NOT LISTED FOR SALE

421 Boyd St Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $334,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 421 Boyd St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $283,076, approximately $244 per square foot. 421 Boyd St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Seifert Robert E
Bought by
Seifert Robert E and Seifert Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
$283,076

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Beck Maureen D
Bought by
Seifert Robert E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,705
Outstanding Balance
$139,635
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Carpico S Ron and Carpico Juliann
Bought by
Beck Maureen D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,100
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Redd Anthony W and Redd Heidi G
Bought by
Carpico S Ron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Seifert Robert E -- None Available
Seifert Robert E $173,100 Valmer Land Title Agency
Beck Maureen D $143,500 Valmer Land Title Agency
Carpico S Ron $14,000 Attorney
Redd Anthony W $29,500 Valmer Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seifert Robert E $163,705
Previous Owner Beck Maureen D $135,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,640 $90,810 $16,490 $74,320
2024 $6,640 $73,860 $8,520 $65,340
2023 $2,687 $73,860 $8,520 $65,340
2022 $2,698 $73,860 $8,520 $65,340
2021 $2,332 $59,810 $8,520 $51,290
2020 $2,235 $59,810 $8,520 $51,290
2019 $2,125 $59,810 $8,520 $51,290
2018 $1,823 $46,730 $8,520 $38,210
2017 $1,749 $46,730 $8,520 $38,210
2016 $1,703 $46,730 $8,520 $38,210
2015 $1,750 $46,600 $8,520 $38,080
2014 $1,667 $46,600 $8,520 $38,080
2013 $1,667 $46,600 $8,520 $38,080
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.