421 Cave River Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $458,858 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Cave River Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $497,465, approximately $195 per square foot. 421 Cave River Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Huynh Phu T and Chau Phuong T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,211
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Phu T | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Phu T | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $463,973 | $152,000 | $343,190 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $421,794 | $133,000 | $369,851 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $383,449 | $133,000 | $364,153 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $348,590 | $114,000 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $316,900 | $85,500 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $310,201 | $76,000 | $234,201 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $311,165 | $76,000 | $235,165 |
| 2018 | $7,090 | $293,930 | $76,000 | $217,930 |
| 2017 | $6,817 | $286,360 | $80,000 | $206,360 |
| 2016 | $6,268 | $258,000 | $80,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $238,729 | $60,000 | $178,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map