421 Cedar Swamp Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $422,261 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Cedar Swamp Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $487,815, approximately $353 per square foot. 421 Cedar Swamp Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $448,000 | $162,100 | $285,900 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map