421 Checker Dr Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Estimated Value: $528,531 - $616,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Checker Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $588,633, approximately $237 per square foot. 421 Checker Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ivy Hall Elementary School, Twin Groves Middle School, and Adlai E Stevenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Baker Edward and Baker Vicki
Bought by
Baker Edward and Baker Vicki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Edward | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,171 | $182,204 | $35,006 | $147,198 |
| 2024 | $14,657 | $168,393 | $32,353 | $136,040 |
| 2023 | $13,994 | $158,891 | $30,527 | $128,364 |
| 2022 | $13,994 | $145,204 | $27,897 | $117,307 |
| 2021 | $13,458 | $143,638 | $27,596 | $116,042 |
| 2020 | $13,143 | $144,128 | $27,690 | $116,438 |
| 2019 | $12,967 | $143,597 | $27,588 | $116,009 |
| 2018 | $11,356 | $130,943 | $27,265 | $103,678 |
| 2017 | $11,135 | $127,887 | $26,629 | $101,258 |
| 2016 | $10,822 | $122,462 | $25,499 | $96,963 |
| 2015 | $10,501 | $114,525 | $23,846 | $90,679 |
| 2014 | $9,499 | $103,289 | $25,610 | $77,679 |
| 2012 | $9,319 | $103,496 | $25,661 | $77,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map