421 Compton Ave Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Amboy Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $472,599, approximately $272 per square foot. 421 Compton Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Flores Pedro G
Bought by
Flores Rosa Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Maria
Bought by
Flores Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,259
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$329,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Arias Edison
Bought by
Garcia Maria and Ynoa Ubaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Perke Luis
Bought by
Arias Edison and Arias Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Boyars Mary
Bought by
Perez Luis and Perez Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Rosa Y | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Pedro | $345,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Maria | $170,066 | -- | |
| Arias Edison | $150,000 | -- | |
| Perez Luis | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Pedro | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Maria | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Edison | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Luis | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $8,304 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $8,304 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $8,216 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $8,213 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $8,172 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $8,155 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2016 | $7,943 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $7,998 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | $8,048 | $275,800 | $96,600 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map