421 Cool Springs Dr Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $365,264
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Cool Springs Dr, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $319,816, approximately $126 per square foot. 421 Cool Springs Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary of the Creative Arts, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Huebner Raymond R and Huebner Candice M
Bought by
Rice Reco O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,834
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Kings Head Llc
Bought by
Huebner Raymond R and Huebner Candice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Stanley Kevin D
Bought by
Dodson Whitney and Dodson Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Swartz Holly T
Bought by
Kings Head Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Williams Kristen S
Bought by
Swartz Holly T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Charles John F and Judith Ann
Bought by
Swartz Holly T Trustee Of
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Reco O | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huebner Raymond R | $199,900 | Connell Law Firm Llc | |
| Dodson Whitney | $222,000 | -- | |
| Kings Head Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Swartz Holly T | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kristen S | -- | -- | |
| Swartz Holly T Trustee Of | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Reco O | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huebner Raymond R | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kings Head Llc | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $204,900 | $35,000 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $718 | $204,900 | $35,000 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $204,900 | $35,000 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $204,900 | $35,000 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $199,900 | $30,000 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $199,900 | $30,000 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $886 | $163,400 | $25,000 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $851 | $163,400 | $25,000 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $841 | $164,200 | $25,000 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $722 | $164,200 | $25,000 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $722 | $6,568 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map