421 County Rd West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $581,777 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 County Rd, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $607,944, approximately $347 per square foot. 421 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rochester Memorial School and Old Rochester Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Sousa Gregory and Sousa Marian
Bought by
Jepson Caleb and Grassi Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,675
Outstanding Balance
$582,873
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$25,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
West Charles and West Elizabeth G
Bought by
Sousa Gregory and Sousa Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,783
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Sherman Christina and Sherman Craig R
Bought by
West Charles and West Elizbabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jepson Caleb | $616,500 | -- | |
| Sousa Gregory | $175,000 | -- | |
| West Charles | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jepson Caleb | $585,675 | |
| Previous Owner | West Charles | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Charles | $167,013 | |
| Previous Owner | West Charles | $159,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $472,100 | $171,100 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $453,400 | $163,000 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $398,000 | $163,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $375,800 | $199,400 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $348,200 | $188,100 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $338,400 | $182,700 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $294,500 | $171,500 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $284,200 | $154,500 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $279,500 | $148,900 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $279,200 | $150,600 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $273,800 | $150,600 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $273,000 | $146,600 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map