421 County Road 827 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $547,748
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 County Road 827, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $496,249, approximately $182 per square foot. 421 County Road 827 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including West Point Elementary School, West Point Middle School, and West Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Stevens Thomas B
Bought by
Stevens Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Lisa C | $500 | Varner Gregory M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $45,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $42,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $41,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $977 | $39,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $775 | $31,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $27,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $680 | $27,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $703 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $28,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $28,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map