421 Crest Dr Birmingham, AL 35209
Estimated Value: $510,852 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209 and is currently estimated at $549,713, approximately $326 per square foot. 421 Crest Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Homewood Middle School, and Homewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Larry P
Bought by
Taylor Sheila H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Hargrove Martha W
Bought by
Taylor Larry P and Taylor Sheila H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sheila H | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Larry P | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Larry P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $40,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $40,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $41,700 | $27,000 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $38,000 | $27,000 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $38,000 | $27,000 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $36,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $32,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $32,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $29,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $25,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $23,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $23,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map