NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
579 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $363 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Card or Code Access
  • Secure Lobby
  • Bike Room
  • Laundry Facilities

About This Home

As of March 2025

Lovely 1 bedroom Co-op located on the first floor in a very well-kept walk-up building. Perfect for a single person or couple. Building is located on a Prime block in Crown Heights.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerome Anixter

Listed on: 12/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jermene Hippolyte

Citadel Circle Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Home Design

  • 579 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • 250 Shares in the Co-Op
  • $20 Flip Tax

Community Details

Overview

  • 39 Units
  • Association Phone (212) 926-7200
  • 421 Crown St Hdfc Condos
  • Property managed by Esra Management LLC

• Bank Finance Y N U: Yes
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Board Approval Y N U: Yes
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Co Op Shares: 250.00
  • Cross Street: Brooklyn Ave
  • Cross Street Name2: Kingston Ave
  • Fee Includes Assessment Y N: No
  • Flip Tax Fee: 20.00
  • Flip Tax Fee Type: %
  • Handicap Access Y N U: No
  • Maintenance Common Fee: 547.80
  • Property Sub Type: Coop
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: Refrigerator
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 579
  • Stock Certificate Y N: Yes
  • Street Name I D X: Crown
  • Sub Lease Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Basement Type: Apartment

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 0
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Utilities: Heat, Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management Company: Esra Management LLC
  • Manager Phone: 212-926-7200
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Units In Building: 39

Lot Info

  • Building Project Name: 421 Crown St HDFC

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Sold $210,000 -15.7% $363 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $430 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Price Changed $259,000 -7.2% $447 / Sq Ft
12/23/2023 12/23/23 For Sale $279,000 -- $482 / Sq Ft
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 478861

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.