421 Dobbs St Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $160,711 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Dobbs St, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $187,678, approximately $105 per square foot. 421 Dobbs St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Shoppach Michelle
Bought by
Shoppach L Michelle and Webb Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2006
Sold by
Michelle Stoppach L and Michael Stephen
Bought by
Michelle Shoppach L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Bought by
S and Shoppach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Bought by
S and Shoppach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoppach L Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Michelle Shoppach L | -- | -- | |
| S | -- | -- | |
| S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $29,091 | $4,680 | $24,411 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $29,091 | $4,680 | $24,411 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $29,091 | $4,680 | $24,411 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $29,091 | $4,680 | $24,411 |
| 2021 | $946 | $23,840 | $3,600 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $946 | $23,840 | $3,600 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $946 | $23,840 | $3,600 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $968 | $23,840 | $3,600 | $20,240 |
| 2017 | $942 | $23,840 | $3,600 | $20,240 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $22,250 | $2,600 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $889 | $22,250 | $2,600 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $898 | $21,900 | $2,600 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map