NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $153,564 - $199,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,042 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2015

Last sale price $82,520 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,125 / mo

About This Home

Beautifully maintained Cape Cod features numerous updates including: new roof, new gutters and downspouts; remodeled kitchen; remodeled bathroom; retaining wall; replacement windows plus fully fenced yard and large deck! Conveniently located near Metro Park, highway, shopping, schools and restaurants! The sellers are also offering a valuable HSA home warranty!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2014
Closed on
May 22, 2015
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$82,520
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,480
-8.31%
Current Estimated Value
$169,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$80,993
Outstanding Balance
$62,258
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Wilkinson Derek H and Wilkinson Heather E
Bought by
Gray Sarah E and Gray David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,917
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Starcher Sheila F and Starcher Shellie
Bought by
Wilkinson Derek H and Wilkinson Heather E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,170
Interest Rate
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Licause Amy J $82,520 None Available
Gray Sarah E $76,300 Attorney
Wilkinson Derek H $85,000 Endress/Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Licause Amy J $80,993
Previous Owner Gray Sarah E $74,917
Previous Owner Wilkinson Derek H $79,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $82,520 -8.3% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2015 04/12/15 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 For Sale $90,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,652 $45,017 $11,872 $33,145
2023 $2,652 $45,017 $11,872 $33,145
2022 $2,508 $33,170 $8,603 $24,567
2021 $2,510 $33,170 $8,603 $24,567
2020 $2,476 $33,170 $8,600 $24,570
2019 $2,072 $25,840 $8,600 $17,240
2018 $2,046 $25,840 $8,600 $17,240
2017 $2,183 $25,840 $8,600 $17,240
2016 $2,185 $25,840 $8,600 $17,240
2015 $2,183 $25,840 $8,600 $17,240
2014 $2,167 $25,840 $8,600 $17,240
2013 $2,133 $25,930 $8,600 $17,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.