421 E 1250 S Clinton, IN 47842
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $357,916
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 1250 S, Clinton, IN 47842 and is currently estimated at $304,639, approximately $150 per square foot. 421 E 1250 S is a home located in Vermillion County with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $209,900 | $61,100 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $188,000 | $63,200 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $166,600 | $53,800 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $160,200 | $46,100 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $135,700 | $40,000 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $122,400 | $37,800 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $118,200 | $42,100 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $119,200 | $43,100 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $127,100 | $47,700 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $126,900 | $49,900 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $131,500 | $51,600 | $79,900 |
| 2013 | $1,507 | $121,500 | $46,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map