Estimated Value: $125,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $144,424, approximately $95 per square foot. 421 E 4th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Bought by
Otto Douglas J and Otto Rhonda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Sold by
Yeager Thomas E and Yeager Lucille A
Bought by
Valentine-Beule Realty Inc and Otto Rhonda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Douglas J | $46,000 | -- | |
| Valentine-Beule Realty Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,559 | $36,410 | $10,260 | $26,150 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $104,010 | $29,300 | $74,710 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $36,404 | $10,255 | $26,149 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $30,503 | $8,103 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $30,503 | $8,103 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $30,503 | $8,103 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $25,740 | $6,840 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $25,740 | $6,840 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $25,740 | $6,840 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $22,870 | $6,500 | $16,370 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $22,870 | $6,500 | $16,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map