Seller's Agent in 2021
Rachel Anderson
Rachel Anderson Real Estate
(254) 739-2942
70 in this area
360 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $159,682
Spacious fixer upper with huge detached garage! Big rooms, Kitchen with breakfast nook, Primary bdrm, cathedral ceiling, walk-in closet, ensuite bath with shower stall, bonus rm for possible 4th bdrm or office, laundry room, detached double garage, rear entry, covered front porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rachel Anderson Real Estate License #0461326 Listed on: 04/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $109,604 | $24,303 | $85,301 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $108,945 | $21,670 | $87,275 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $110,876 | $21,670 | $89,206 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $90,542 | $7,590 | $82,952 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $80,417 | $7,590 | $72,827 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $81,037 | $4,950 | $76,087 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $90,856 | $4,950 | $85,906 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $92,546 | $4,950 | $87,596 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $94,413 | $4,950 | $89,463 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $85,322 | $4,950 | $80,372 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,438 | $4,950 | $84,488 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,860 | $4,950 | $78,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rachel Anderson
Rachel Anderson Real Estate
(254) 739-2942
70 in this area
360 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 33620543
APN: 3755
Ask me questions while you tour the home.