421 E Dallas St Muleshoe, TX 79347
Estimated Value: $84,149 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Dallas St, Muleshoe, TX 79347 and is currently estimated at $104,537, approximately $79 per square foot. 421 E Dallas St is a home located in Bailey County with nearby schools including Dillman Elementary School, Watson Junior High School, and Muleshoe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $74,133 | $3,430 | $70,703 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $67,461 | $2,450 | $65,011 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $62,499 | $2,450 | $60,049 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $58,600 | $2,450 | $56,150 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $52,913 | $2,450 | $50,463 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $52,913 | $2,450 | $50,463 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $52,913 | $2,450 | $50,463 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $52,913 | $2,450 | $50,463 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $51,187 | $2,450 | $48,737 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,187 | $2,450 | $48,737 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,187 | $2,450 | $48,737 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,187 | $2,450 | $48,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map