421 E Davies Loop Rd Lake Stevens, WA 98258
North Lake Stevens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $2,724,099
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Davies Loop Rd, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 and is currently estimated at $1,779,550, approximately $751 per square foot. 421 E Davies Loop Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Lake Stevens Middle School, and Cavelero Mid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Johnston John Clifford Howard
Bought by
Johnston John Clifford Howard and Johnston Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Johnston Shirley Grace and Johnston John Clifford Howard
Bought by
Johnston John Clifford Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston John Clifford Howard | -- | Evergreen Title Co | |
| Johnston John Clifford Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnston John Clifford Howard | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,157 | $2,492,000 | $1,764,000 | $728,000 |
| 2025 | $20,130 | $2,378,100 | $1,600,500 | $777,600 |
| 2024 | $20,130 | $2,230,700 | $1,520,600 | $710,100 |
| 2023 | $20,698 | $2,457,000 | $1,711,200 | $745,800 |
| 2022 | $17,298 | $1,688,000 | $1,071,400 | $616,600 |
| 2020 | $13,037 | $1,178,400 | $664,300 | $514,100 |
| 2019 | $13,660 | $1,219,700 | $731,200 | $488,500 |
| 2018 | $13,488 | $1,097,000 | $636,400 | $460,600 |
| 2017 | $10,680 | $979,100 | $549,700 | $429,400 |
| 2016 | $10,682 | $910,800 | $496,500 | $414,300 |
| 2015 | $11,201 | $888,900 | $511,900 | $377,000 |
| 2013 | $12,811 | $897,700 | $593,700 | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map