421 E Intendencia St Pensacola, FL 32502
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $1,359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Intendencia St, Pensacola, FL 32502 and is currently estimated at $842,417, approximately $433 per square foot. 421 E Intendencia St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including J.H. Workman Middle School, Pensacola High School, and Lighthouse Private Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Pensacola Property Group Llc
Bought by
Thoms Andrew R and Thoms Denise Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,173
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoms Andrew R | -- | Reliable Land Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thoms Andrew R | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $458,279 | $151,800 | $306,479 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $422,736 | $121,440 | $301,296 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $430,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $129,030 | $129,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $121,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $106,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map