$1,725 Per Month

421 E Myrtle St Angleton, TX 77515

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,527 Sq Ft
9,152 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Masterson park

About This Home

Unique Boutique 3/2/2 Craftsman Bungalow in Angleton Near the Court House, 2 bedrooms / 1 bath downstairs, loft bedroom and 2nd bath upstairs, white oak laminate hardwoods w/ recent carpet in bedrooms, high ceilings, 2” faux wood blinds, updated fixtures and hardware, elegant mock fireplace, lots of windows, central a/c and heat replaced 2023, stainless steel appliances including microwave, gas range, and dishwasher, washer / dryer connections, fenced backyard w/ deck !

Listing Agent

Michael Weyrich

Olympus/Nelson Property Mgmt. License #0553774 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 9,152 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,527 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/8/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

9,152 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-08

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Subdivision Name: MOORE & MILLER ADDN
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:1310-0220-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1527.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (ANGLETON)
  • Junior High Dist: 5 - Angleton
  • High School: ANGLETON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ANGLETON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Rent $1,725 +1.8% --
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Price Changed $1,695 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Price Changed $1,750 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Price Changed $1,775 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Price Changed $1,795 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Price Changed $1,825 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 For Rent $1,850 +32.6% --
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42225118

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1310-0220-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.