421 E Payson St Pontiac, IL 61764
Estimated Value: $116,178 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Payson St, Pontiac, IL 61764 and is currently estimated at $121,795, approximately $74 per square foot. 421 E Payson St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,529 | $33,349 | $5,140 | $28,209 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $31,196 | $4,808 | $26,388 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $33,827 | $4,808 | $29,019 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $32,526 | $4,623 | $27,903 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $31,548 | $4,484 | $27,064 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $30,167 | $4,288 | $25,879 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $33,136 | $4,331 | $28,805 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $33,103 | $4,327 | $28,776 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $33,505 | $4,380 | $29,125 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $33,505 | $4,380 | $29,125 |
| 2013 | $2,877 | $35,428 | $4,693 | $30,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map