421 E Pine Ave Meridian, ID 83642
Downtown Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,058 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Pine Ave, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $492,265, approximately $256 per square foot. 421 E Pine Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Cole Orville A and Cole Wanda M
Bought by
Raygoza Ignacio F and Raygoza Venita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raygoza Ignacio F | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $346,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $337,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $339,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $465,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |