421 Eagle Dr Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Eagle Dr, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $518,257, approximately $186 per square foot. 421 Eagle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Delagarza Joseph H and Delagarza Angie
Bought by
Evans Lori A and Evans Ryan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,920
Outstanding Balance
$233,642
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Zimmerman Sandra June
Bought by
Delagarza Joseph H and Delagarza Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Huskey Charles Ray and Huskey Dolores
Bought by
Adams Mildred Juanita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Delagarza Joseph H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Adams Mildred Juanita | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Lori A | $267,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Delagarza Joseph H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $479,788 | $100,000 | $379,788 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $479,788 | $100,000 | $379,788 |
| 2023 | $7,927 | $474,794 | $75,000 | $399,794 |
| 2022 | $8,207 | $375,747 | $75,000 | $300,747 |
| 2021 | $8,645 | $366,989 | $75,000 | $291,989 |
| 2020 | $8,275 | $348,044 | $75,000 | $273,044 |
| 2019 | $8,161 | $335,938 | $75,000 | $260,938 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $256,617 | $75,000 | $181,617 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $267,171 | $45,000 | $222,171 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $265,275 | $45,000 | $220,275 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $192,800 | $26,000 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $192,800 | $26,000 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map