Estimated Value: $195,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Eagle St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $204,890, approximately $179 per square foot. 421 Eagle St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Mathison Thomas A and Mathison Patricia A
Bought by
Wehle Robert L and Wehle Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Outstanding Balance
$48,647
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehle Robert L | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehle Robert L | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $99,700 | $24,500 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $99,700 | $24,500 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $99,700 | $24,500 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $99,700 | $24,500 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $99,700 | $24,500 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $98,700 | $24,500 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $98,700 | $24,500 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $98,700 | $24,500 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $98,700 | $23,400 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $98,700 | $23,400 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $98,700 | $23,400 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $98,700 | $23,400 | $75,300 |
| 2013 | $2,184 | $98,700 | $23,400 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map