421 Eastern Ave Greenville, IL 62246
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $184,694
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Eastern Ave, Greenville, IL 62246 and is currently estimated at $181,174, approximately $127 per square foot. 421 Eastern Ave is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Bond County Community Unit 2 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Nickle Tracy L
Bought by
Nickel Shawna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Brown Randy
Bought by
Nickel Tracy L and Nickel Shawna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,591
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel Shawna L | -- | None Available | |
| Nickel Tracy L | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nickel Shawna L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickel Tracy L | $104,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,247 | $56,803 | $2,970 | $53,833 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $51,592 | $3,726 | $47,866 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $48,768 | $3,522 | $45,246 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $41,540 | $3,000 | $38,540 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $41,540 | $3,000 | $38,540 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $38,626 | $3,000 | $35,626 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $38,626 | $3,000 | $35,626 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $37,439 | $3,000 | $34,439 |
| 2015 | $366 | $37,439 | $3,000 | $34,439 |
| 2013 | $351 | $45,037 | $5,912 | $39,125 |
| 2011 | $3,499 | $45,037 | $5,912 | $39,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map